STARLIGHT TRAMPOLINE AND GYMNASTICS CLUB

Member login:

Privacy

Privacy

This privacy policy sets out how Starlight Trampoline and Gymnastics Club uses and protects any information that you give Starlight Trampoline and Gymnastics Club when you use this website.

Starlight Trampoline and Gymnastics Club is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Starlight Trampoline and Gymnastics Club may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 10th November 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other relevant information

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about  information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information by contact us using the contact form.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please use the contact form.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Latest News

Club Championships, Carnival Walkers and Summer Holidays

Full details and booking forms for these are now available on our Downloads page.

19th July 2018

2018 dates

We have published our 2018 dates on our downloads page.

1st January 2018

INSET day camps

A booking form for our INSET day camps is now on our downloads page.

6th November 2017

October half term fun sessions

Booking form available on our downloads page.

11th October 2017

Summer Holidays Fun Sessions

We have just added the booking form for 2017 summer holiday fun sessions to the downloads page.

28th June 2017

Site designed and developed by ginger web design